• Incoming cargo monitoring
• Product quality control
For this purpose, we involve independent experts.
• Storage services
Statistical information regarding the trans-shipments at Astara terminal in a short time appears below:
[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”10798″ img_size=”large”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”10803″ img_size=”full”][vc_column_text]The Astara terminal is located in Iranian Astara on 35 hectares of land, 1.4 km  away from the Azerbaijani-Iranian border.
According to the Intergovernmental Agreement between Azerbaijan and Iran, construction of the terminal started in 2017. The Astara terminal, construction of which initiated by the Azerbaijan Railways CJSC is rented by Azerbaijan for a period of 25 years. Although the construction of the Astara terminal module continues, several modules of the terminal are already ready, and since the beginning of 2018 cargo handling has been carried out here.
Transshipment of goods at the Astara terminal is carried out by “ADY Express” LLC.[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]